Auckland preview

New Zealand

If you have a job in New Zealand, it should be relatively simple to obtain Permanent Residence through the Skilled Migrant Category, however, if you fall short of points at the Expression of Interest stage, then you should be able to apply for a Work to Residency visa which is valid for 2 years and gives you valuable additional points if you apply for permanent residency at the end of the 2 year period.

Purchase to read full guide